"Doustr Marianna" Dairy products factory
Armenia, Yerevan, Hakhtanak 6/17
phone: +374 10 731262 , +37410 739353
Holding one of the leading positions in the dairy industry of Armenia and with the stable place in the local market "Doustr Marianna" Company was founded in 1997 by Tigran Vardanyan. Through continuous investments, improvement of production processes and productive allocation of the resources the Company products have high qualitative indicators. Due to consistent investment policy and efficient distribution of resources, as well as the improvement of technological processes, at present the Company has a distinctive high quality of production.
From the very beginning the work was based on the principle of high quality products preservation and the key to the Company's further development and expansion became consistent work, dedication, qualification and experience of the specialists, incorporated to the various production links. Paying much attention on the specialists selection "Doustr Marianna" Ltd. cooperates with the Armenian State Agrarian University and a number of other institutes for training specialists, who will be included to the production process in the future. Company "Doustr Mariannа", expanding its activities, strives to maintain high and stable quality products. Proof of this are the numerous awards, which won the company.
• Cheese: Chanakh, Chechil, Chechil Smoked, Gouda, Lori, Suluguni, Yeghegnadzor, Mozzarella, Processed, Processed, with Ham, with Mushrooms, with Pepper